You are here

Calendar

Oregon School for the Deaf THE NIGHTMARE FACTORY

International Stuttering Awareness Day Event

Mentoring to Make a Difference

Mentoring to Make a Difference

Service-Learning Roundtable

Sister Helen Prejean: Envisioning a Compassionate America

Service-Learning Program Open House

The ABC's of EDF Info Session

SAS Workshop: Preparing for Finals

SPED Dissertation Defense: Aoife Magee

SPSY Dissertation Defense: Nancy Ravitch

Service-Learning Roundtable II

Special Education Master's and Licensure Webinar

Fairfield Volunteer Training

Fairfield Volunteer Training

College of Education Scholarship Awards Workshop

SDAC Meeting: Learn About Non Traditional Students

Design and Social Responsibility: Design for Autism

NES/ORELA Review Workshop

CEQP Symposium: South of the University

Mark Hackett: Human Rights and Operation Broken Silence

SAS Workshop: APA Style

CFT Relationship Check-In

NASP Social and Symposium honoring Ken W. Merrell (Seattle)

School Garden Project Volunteer Training Session

Caffeine with the Dean

Child Development Center Chili's Fund Raiser

Campus Safety Response Training

Diversity and Student Affairs Advisory Board

Fairfield Volunteer Training

Fairfield Volunteer Training

'The Art of Childhood' opening reception

CDS/ASL Program host Oregon School for the Deaf BEAT performance

Diversity and Student Affairs Advisory Board

ORCC's Continuums of Service Conference

SDAC Seminar: Learn about the Office of Institutional Equity and Inclusion

Service-Learning Roundtable

Caffeine with the Dean

Colloquium: Adventures in Research Methodology

Distinguishing Between Language Acquisition and Learning Disabilities

The Science of Autism with Dr. Eric Fombonne, MD

SAS Workshop: APA Style

Colloquium: Equity-Focused Education Changes in Thailand

Finding Jobs in the Academy

Diversity and Student Affairs Advisory Board

Site Coordinator Applications Due

FHS/Early Childhood Emphasis (Head Start) Info Session & Workshop

Service-Learning Roundtable

AmeriCorps Info Session

SPSY Dissertation Defense: Jeremy Jones

Colloquium: Implementation and Evaluation of Nationwide Teacher & Principal Training in Thailand

Colloquium: Smarter Balanced Assessments in Oregon Public Schools

SPED Dissertation Defense: Yen Pham

SPSY Dissertation Defense: Chad Harrison

SPSY Dissertation Defense: Mallory Brown

COE Commencement Ceremony

Promise Neighborhoods Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhoods Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhoods Volunteer Training

Student Diversity Affairs Committee Welcome Social

Brain Injury Conference, Washington DC

OSHA Award Granted to CDS Second Year Student!

Professor McKay Moore Sohlberg to speak at conference in England

CDS Professor McKay Moore Sohlberg to speak at the fifth National Brain Injury Conference

Child Abuse Prevention in the UK

Inside-Out "Liberating Education" Information Meeting

Courts for Kids Information Session

ASHA Conference, Chicago

An evening with Deaf Artist Nancy Rourke

Liberating Education - Inside Out Applications DEADLINE EXTENDED!!

Scholarship Awards Workshop

SDAC: Watch the 2011 Documentary "Bully"

Courts for Kids Applications Due

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Info Session

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Info Session

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Info Session

Scholarship Awards Workshop

ORELA Elementary Educ Subtests I and II Test Prep Workshop

Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr's Birthday

ORELA Elementary Education Subtests I and II Test Preparatory Workshop

Student Diversity Affairs Committee (SDAC) Coffee Break

Organizing for Justice

Promise Neighborhoods KITS outreach

Summer Job, Internship, and Volunteer Fair

The Gift Economy: A Model for Collaborative Community

Sweet Cheeks Winery * Courts for Kids Fundraiser

Continuums of Service Conference - Honolulu

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Info Session

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Info Session

Promise Neighborhoods Classroom Assistants Info Session

United Way of Lane County Volunteer of the Year Awards Luncheon

Global Youth Service Day

CEQP Conference: Strong Global Communities

Peace Corps Briefing

Caffeine with the Dean

Courts for Kids 2015 Information Session!

Deadline to Submit Applications for VISTA 2014-2015

Executive Leadership Institute

SPED Dissertation Defense: Sarah Pinkelman

Service-Learning Program Retreat

Courts for Kids Student Leaders Applications Due

Promise Neighborhood Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood Volunteer Training

Courts for Kids Info Session

Courts for Kids Info Session

Courts for Kids Info Session

Courts for Kids Info Session

Service-Learning Program @ Mills International Center!

Yogurt Extreme Fundraiser for Courts for Kids!

Courts for Kids Participants Applications Due

Make a Difference Day 2014

Courts for Kids Bake Sale!!!

Scholarship Awards Workshop

Courts for Kids Deposit Due

Governor's Summit to Reduce Disproportionate Minority Contact in the Juvenile Justice System

Courts for Kids Fundraiser at Sweet Cheeks Winery!

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteer Training - Fairfield elementary

Promise Neighborhood, Malabon After School Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood, Fairfield After School Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood, Malabon After School Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteer Training

COE Scholarship Awards Workshop

Courts for Kids Bake Sale!!!

Springfield Raising A Reader Parent Kick-off

Bethel Family Resource Center Raising A Reader Parent Kick-off

Dr. King's Birthday - Make It a Day On!

Track Town Pizza Fundraiser for Courts for Kids!

EMPL Colloquium: Joe Stevens on NCAASE

Inside-Out "Liberating Education" Information Meeting

Inside-Out "Liberating Education" Information Meeting

Courts for Kids Bake Sale!

Oregon Educators Licensure Assessment (ORELA) Workshop

Inside-Out "Liberating Education" Applications Due

Inside-Out "Liberating Education" Interviews

Inside-Out "Liberating Education" Interviews

Courts for Kids Haircut Fundraiser!

Oregon Educators Licensure Assessment (ORELA) Workshop

Courts for Kids 2015 Panama!

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteer Training

Early Literacy Volunteer Training

Early Literacy volunteer Training

Early Literacy Volunteer Training

ORELA Writing Workshop

COE reception at AERA Chicago

SAS Workshop: APA Style Writing

Parenting Now! Healthy Families Early Literacy Event

Accepting Applications for AmeriCorps VISTAs 2015-2016

Graduate School Application Workshop

Site Coordinator Volunteer Job Open

Willamalane Early Literacy Event

EdF International Cultural Showcase

End of Year Volunteer Appreciation Celebration Fiesta Extravaganza Blowout Bonanza II

Executive Leadership Institute 2015

Thursday Evening Gardening Party!

Thursday Evening Gardening Party!

Thursday Evening Gardening Party!

Service-Learning Cohort Early Move-In

Team Awesome Annual Retreat III

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Promise Neighborhood After School Volunteers Training

Early Childhood Volunteer Training

Promise Neighborhood In-School Volunteers Training

FIRST First Friday - The "How to Use Campus" Tour

Courts for Kids Information Session

Early Learning Volunteer Training

Courts for Kids Information Session

Early Learning Volunteers Training

Latina/os and K-12 Education: Bridging Research and Practice

Courts for Kids Info Session - LAST CHANCE!!

Make a Difference Day 2015

Courts for Kids 2016 Applications DUE!

SAS Workshop: APA Style Writing

Live Healthy Lane Focus Group!

Scholarship Awards Workshop

Courts for Kids contract & deposit DUE

GET OUT with us and grab a coffee

Courts for Kids Fundraiser at Yogurt Extreme!

Courts for Kids Payment 1 Due

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 1 in HEDCO 371

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 2 in HEDCO 371

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 3 in HEDCO 371

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 4 in HEDCO 371

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 5 in HEDCO 371

SAS Workshop: Scholarship Awards and Financial Aid

SAS Workshop: ORELA Test Preparation

SAS Workshop: ORELA Test Preparation

Dr. King's Birthday - Make it a Day ON, not a day off

Screening of Defies Measurement + Discussion with the Filmmaker

SAS Workshop: Cover Letters

Courts for Kids Payment 2 Due

Inside Out Info Session 1

SAS Workshop: Statistics Basics

Inside Out Info Session 2

Meet the Changemakers!!

SAS Workshop: APA Style Writing

Inside Out Applications Due!

SAS Workshop: What Spellcheck Can't Catch

Inside Out Interview Day 2

COE Graduate Programs Fair and Doughnuts for Ducks

Courts for Kids Payment 3 Due

SAS Workshop: Short Answer Essay Exam Writing

SPSY Dissertation Defense: Caitlin Rasplica

Courts for Kids Group Fundraising Funds Due

Courts for Kids Trip to Nicaragua!!

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 1 in HEDCO 272

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 2 in HEDCO 272

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 3 in HEDCO 272

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 4 in HEDCO 272

Promise Neighborhoods After School Program Training 5 in HEDCO 371

Eugene Marathon 2016! Mile 10 ROCKS!!

SPED Dissertation Defense: Traci Ruppert

Site Coordinator Applications Due!!

SPSY Dissertation Defense: Shaji Haq

Service-Learning Showcase 2016

SPED Dissertation Defense: Huichao Xie

SPED Dissertation Defense: Manuel Monzalve

SPED Dissertation Defense: Silvia Batz-Herrera

SPED Dissertation Defense: Jill Dolata

SPED Dissertation Defense: Ronda Fritz

Oregon's Mandatory Reporting Law Seminar

Scholarship Awards Workshop

Inside Out Info Session (1st of 3)

Inside-Out Info Session (2nd of 3)

Inside-Out Info Session (last one!)

Fairfield Elementary After School Program Training!

Malabon After School Program Training!

Fairfield After School Program Training!

Malabon After School Training!!

Promise Neighborhoods After School Volunteer Training (make up)

SPED Dissertation Defense: Kate Ascetta

SPED Dissertation Defense: Tracy Raulston

SPED Dissertation Defense: Rebecca Frantz

SPED Dissertation Defense: Michelle Massar

SPED Dissertation Defense: Allie Blakely